Seguime :)

sábado, 16 de octubre de 2010

Out tonight


I'm going out tonight-I'm feelin' alright
Gonna let it all hang out
Wanna make some noise-really raise my voice
Yeah, I wanna scream and shout

No inhibitions-make no conditions
Get a little outta line

I ain't gonna act politically correct
I only wanna have a good time

The best thing about being a woman
Is the prerogative to have a little fun and
...

Oh, oh, oh, go totally crazy-forget I'm a lady
Men's shirts-short skirts
Oh, oh, oh, really go wild-yeah, doin' it in style
Oh, oh, oh, get in the action-feel the attraction
Color my hair-do what I dare
Oh, oh, oh, I wanna be free-yeah, to feel the way I feel
Man! I feel like a woman!

The girls need a break-tonight we're gonna take
The chance to get out on the town

We don't need romance we only wanna dance
We're gonna let our hair hang down

I get totally crazy
Can you feel it
?
Come, come, come on baby
I feel like a woman.

2 comentarios:

Kaamm dijo...

amoe se tema(L)

pretty-crazy dijo...

que lindo tema por favor,un beso grande :D muy lindo tu blog